Tender for Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw Cap

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw Cap in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78255851A | Ref ID: 130567593).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw Cap

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130567593

Notice Ref. No.: 78255851A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw Cap.V Belt Driven to Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0054-2003(R Ev.0) with Amdt No.1 & 2 Suitable for 110 Volts Train Lighting System with Following Scope O F Supply as Per Detail Description Given Below: 1) 4.5 Kw 110 V Alternator-1 No. (2) Deep Groo Ve (Four) Alternator Pulley as Per Spec.No Elps/Spec/Tl/13 March-98 as Per Drg.No.Skel-3882 (R Ev.2)-2014 -1 No. 3) Deep Groove (Four) Axle Pulley with Rubber Pad as Per Rdso Specn.No. Elps/ Spec/Tl/13 March 1998 01 No. (4) Safety Chains 2 Nos. (5) Suspension Hanger Pin with Fastners 1 No. (6) Belt Tensioning Device Assly.1 No. Make? Ic, Presstech, Hmtd, Kel, Pi, Pds, Eec, Star, St Esalit, Kind, Dishita, Gpgpl. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 16:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 74000.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER (TL
SHOP) BVP, WR
Gujarat 25.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections