Tender for Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06261185 | Ref ID: 145343386).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145343386

Notice Ref. No.: 06261185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless Alternator of 4.5 Kw Cap.V Belt Driven to Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0054-2003(Rev.0) with Amdt No.1 & 2 Suitable for 110 Volts Train Lighting System with Following Scope of Supply as Per Detail Description Given Below: (1) 4.5 Kw 110V Alternator-1 No. (2 ) Deep Groove (4) Alternator Pulley as Per Spec.No Elps/Spec/Tl/13 March-98 as Per Drg.No.Skel-3882 (Rev.2)-2014 -1 No. (3) Safety Chain s 2 Nos. (4) Alternator Suspension Hanger Pin & Split Cotter with Fastners as Per Skel-3939 with Alt. No. 1, 2 & 3- 1 No. (5) Belt Tensioni Ng Device Assly.1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 16:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 752440.00

Consignee
AMM(W)BVP, WR Gujarat 108.00 Numbers
DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR Maharashtra 152.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections