Tender for Brushless Alternator 25 Kw (Without Erru/Rru), 110 V, V-B...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushless Alternator 25 Kw (Without Erru/Rru), 110 V, V-Belt Driven and Bogie Mounted Complete, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0056-2014 (Rev 1). However, the Firms May Quote For... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45261004 | Ref ID: 146023343).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Brushless Alternator 25 Kw (Without Erru/Rru), 110 V, V-Belt Driven and Bogie Mounted Complete, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0056-2014 (Rev 1). However, the Firms May Quote For...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146023343

Notice Ref. No.: 45261004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brushless Alternator 25 kW (without ERRU/RRU), 110 V, V-belt driven and bogie mounted complete, conforming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0056-2014 (Rev 1). However, the firms may quote for latest Specification/Drawing with amendment if any issued by RDSO/ICF/RCF. The successful tenderer shall supply spare keys equivalent to 50 percent of ordered quantity of Brushless alternators i.e., one spare key for two alternators.
Brushless Alternator 25 kW (without ERRU/RRU), 110 V, V-belt driven and bogie mounte d complete, conforming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0056-2014 (Rev 1). However, th e firms may quote for latest Specification/Drawing with amendment if any issued by RDSO/ICF/RCF. Th e successful tenderer shall supply spare keys equivalent to 50 percent of ordered quantity of Brushles s alternators i.e., one spare key for two alternators. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PE46
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 15:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 749350.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 42.00 Set
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 42.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections