Tender for Brushes Retouching Sable No 2, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushes Retouching Sable No 2, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Wardha, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7173383 | Ref ID: 134925503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pliers Round Short Nose 150 mm, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pliers Round Short Nose 150 mm, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Brushes Retouching Sable No 2, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134925503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7173383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brushes Retouching Sable No 2
BOQ Title: Pliers Round Short Nose 150 mm, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526
Item Title: Brushes Retouching Sable No 2
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Pliers Round Short Nose 150 mm
GeMARPTS Searched: Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Searched String: Screw Drivers Electrician 100MM Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Screw driver Bits, Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections