Tender for Brushes Bedpan, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushes Bedpan, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5944443 | Ref ID: 114711083).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of CSHE items, Clinical Apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of CSHE items, Clinical Apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Brushes Bedpan, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114711083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5944443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRUSHES BEDPAN
BOQ Title: LP of CSHE items, Clinical Apron
Item Title: Brushes Bedpan
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of CSHE items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Machine Weighing Man 150 Kgs Electronic Weighing Scales, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Shirt Man's Angola (IAF), Sanitizing Machine (V2), Roti Making Machine, Pneumatic Padding Mangle Machine, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Potable Water I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections