Tender for Brushes Bedpan, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brushes Bedpan, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687034 | Ref ID: 126786206).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chse Items against Nac for Mi Room, Cotton Pillow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chse Items against Nac for Mi Room, Cotton Pillow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Brushes Bedpan, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126786206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brushes Bedpan
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chse Items against Nac for Mi Room, Cotton Pillow
Item Title: Brushes Bedpan
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-09-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CHSE ITEMS AGAINST NAC FOR MI ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections