Tender for Brush, Wire, Brass, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush, Wire, Brass, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6178610 | Ref ID: 118923886).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from consuamable items, MOLYKOTE P 37 (Defence) Emery Cloth Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar consuamable items, MOLYKOTE P 37 (Defence) Emery Cloth Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Brush, Wire, Brass, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118923886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6178610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCRATCH BRASS WIRE BRUSH, Length -MIN 9-inch, MIN 12 rows, MIN 4 col, Brand Charminar or equivalent, Medium wire set 32- 34 gauge
BOQ Title: consuamable items, MOLYKOTE P 37 (Defence) Emery Cloth Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638
Item Title: Brush, Wire, Brass
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 09-05-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: consuamable items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections