Tender for Brush wheel Hard Black, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF PRINTING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush wheel Hard Black, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6148042 | Ref ID: 117854455).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Consumable Item of Komori Machine, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Consumable Item of Komori Machine, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Brush wheel Hard Black, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117854455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6148042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Komori 529C
BOQ Title: The Consumable Item of Komori Machine, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine
Item Title: Brush wheel Hard Black
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: The Consumable Item of Komori Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: RCC Ordinary KM stone - Type A (Cement or concrete posts), Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Muffle Furnace, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections