Tender for Brush Paint Roller 4, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush Paint Roller 4, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901922 | Ref ID: 146999256). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of 5 Types of Ns Items, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of 5 Types of Ns Items, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Brush Paint Roller 4, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146999256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRUSH PAINT ROLLER
BOQ Title: Lp of 5 Types of Ns Items, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2)
BOQ Title: Lp of 5 Types of Ns Items, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2)
Item Title: Brush Paint Roller 4
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: LP OF 5 TYPES OF NS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Books (V2), Vacuum Oven, Single Super Phosphate- IS:294, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Twine Thread, Shaker I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections