Tender for Brush Less Dc Motor (Bldc) Ceiling Fan Sweep 1200 Mm

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush Less Dc Motor (Bldc) Ceiling Fan Sweep 1200 Mm in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96265616 | Ref ID: 147538350).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Brush Less Dc Motor (Bldc) Ceiling Fan Sweep 1200 Mm

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147538350

Notice Ref. No.: 96265616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Energy Efficient Brush Less DC Motor (BLDC) Ceiling fan Sweep 1200 mm, BEE Rating 5 Star, Rated Power 28 Watts Max imum, Operating Voltage 140 to 290 V single Phase AC, Frequency 48- 52 Hz, Air Delivery 220M3 / Min., Harmonic Distortion 5 % Max, Speed Control Regulator or/and IR Remote. Blade thickness 1.1 MM, Blade material Aluminum, Bearing Double Ball Bearings, Down Ro d Size (without shackle) 300 mm, Shank & Shackle Thickness 2mm (Minimum), Canopy 2 Nos, Color Standard white, Warranty 5 Years, IS Specifications (a) IS: 616/2010 for safety requirement for electronic equipment. (b) IS: 374/2019 performance test for Air Delivery a s per Cl. No 10.3 of specification. Test Report The firm has to submit type test report from Government accredited test labs like NABL/ CPRI etc. Preferred Makes: Atomberg, Bajaj, Havells, Orient, Crompton [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 14:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/W/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections