Tender for Brush Holder Complete for Traction Motor

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush Holder Complete for Traction Motor in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16261211 | Ref ID: 146931352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1290.00.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Brush Holder Complete for Traction Motor

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931352

Notice Ref. No.: 16261211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1290.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRUSH HOLDER COMPLETE FOR TRACTION MOTOR type TM -4906 AZ/BZ BHEL DRG NO. 24392001001 V00 DRP CCS 3106 FIG ref. 000 and RDSO Drg No.SKDP-3835 ALT - NIL TO RDSO SPECIF ICATION NO.MP.0.2400.09 (REV. 04) MAY 2020. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 16
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 12:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1290.00

Consignee SMM (DL) SBI, WR Gujarat 11.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2200687 - Brush Holders Used On Traction Machines of Diesel
Electric Locomotive )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections