Tender for Brush Holder Assly. for Hitachi Traction Motor.

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush Holder Assly. for Hitachi Traction Motor. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22262927 | Ref ID: 147483929). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52850.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Brush Holder Assly. for Hitachi Traction Motor.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147483929

Notice Ref. No.: 22262927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52850.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRUSH HOLDER ASSLY. FOR HITACHI TRACTION MOTOR, TO RDSO DRG. NO.SKEL-4442 Alt.- 1, ITEM NO. 1 TO 18, WITH SPACER AND WITHOUT CARBON BRUSH TO DRG. NO. SKEL- 4683 Alt.-2. CONFI RMING TO CLW SPECIFICATION TO 2TWD 095.090 ALT.-7. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 15:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 52850.00

Consignee
ADMM (ELS) VTA, WR Gujarat 12.00 Numbers
AMM (DL) RTM, WR Madhya Pradesh 66.00 Numbers
AMM (ELS)BL, WR Gujarat 25.00 Numbers
DY CMM - DAHOD, WR Gujarat 400.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101204 - B.H. Assly. (Without carbon brush) 5565/750 (MINOR) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections