Tender for Brush Cutter with X-Torq Technology, Lawn Mower with Alum...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush Cutter with X-Torq Technology, Lawn Mower with Aluminium Deck, Qty: 3 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960466 | Ref ID: 131393035).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Brush Cutter with X-Torq Technology, Lawn Mower with Aluminium Deck, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131393035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brush cutter With x-torq technology, Lawn mower with aluminium deck
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 03-12-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower, Lawn Mowers, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Power Lawn Mowers, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694, Aluminium Dish With Cover, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Municipal solid waste single...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections