Tender for Brush Cutter Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush Cutter Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5756020 | Ref ID: 112493527).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Consumable Items, Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Consumable Items, Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Brush Cutter Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112493527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5756020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type of Machine-Line trimmer with Nylon Feed Head Attachment, Power Source- Plug in Type Electric Motor, Speed Control-variable Speed, Power rating-1000 Watt, Cable Length -10 Meters, Shaft Material-Aluminium, Shaft Type- Angled/Bent Shaft, Shaft length-1525 to 1549 MM, Warranty-1 Year, Quantity Required-1 No.
BOQ Title: Electrical Consumable Items, Insulation Tester
Item Title: Brush Cutter Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2024 11:16 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL CONSUMABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections