Tender for Brush Carbon with Spring, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brush Carbon with Spring, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #44) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756372 | Ref ID: 127879682).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Skf Bearings and Control Cards for in Ships, Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Skf Bearings and Control Cards for in Ships, Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Brush Carbon with Spring, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127879682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRUSH CARBON WITH SPRING
BOQ Title: Procurement of Skf Bearings and Control Cards for in Ships, Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Brush Carbon with Spring
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-10-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SKF BEARINGS AND CONTROL CARDS FOR IN SHIPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ring) as per IS 6455, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Tennis Ball, Mounted Bearings, Medicine Ball, CPVC Ball Valve, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory Searched String: BALL BEARING 63304 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections