Tender for BRUSH, As per specification, Qty: 47 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BRUSH, As per specification, Qty: 47 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958033 | Ref ID: 131348475).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paints, Vase Motor Caravan/Vanity Van category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paints, Vase Motor Caravan/Vanity Van Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: BRUSH, As per specification, Qty: 47 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131348475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Paints, Vase Motor Caravan/Vanity Van
BOQ Title: Paints, Vase Motor Caravan/Vanity Van
Item Title: BRUSH
Item Quantity: 47
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-12-2025 7:06 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAINTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SKY BLUE PAINT Bromophenol Blue, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Bromothymol Blue, Prussian Blue, Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Blue Pottery - ODOP, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Paint brushes, Bio - Medical Waste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections