Tender for Brucella Melitensis Antigen, Qty: 2500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brucella Melitensis Antigen, Qty: 2500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983200 | Ref ID: 115516732).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crp Kit, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crp Kit, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Brucella Melitensis Antigen, Qty: 2500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115516732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Crp Kit, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits
Item Title: Brucella Melitensis Antigen
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-02-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRP KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Brucella Abortus Vaccine, Live, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19, Hepatitis B Virus e Antigen (HBeAg) ELISA Test Kit (V2), HIV Rapid Test Kits, COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detection-based Home Test/Self Test kits, HCV Rapid Test Kits, Dengue ELISA Test Kit, W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections