Tender for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample, Qty: 18 Roll, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #28) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5670351 | Ref ID: 111856763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CWE Sty, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CWE Sty, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111856763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5670351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample
BOQ Title: CWE Sty, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-12-2024 12:13 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CWE Sty
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Daah mk-III Tisab III Solution, Insulation Tester, Survival Blanket MK 1, Dental stone - Type III, Sudan Black III (Dye), Snow Shoes Truger, MK - 2, Tank Mule MK-4 (Defence), Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS), tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections