Tender for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample, Qty: 18 Roll, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #28) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5942114 | Ref ID: 115463910).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Sty Items for the Qe Mar 2025, Fluid Correction Pen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Sty Items for the Qe Mar 2025, Fluid Correction Pen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115463910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5942114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample
BOQ Title: Demand of Sty Items for the Qe Mar 2025, Fluid Correction Pen (V2)
Item Title: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated as per sample
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-02-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STY ITEMS FOR THE QE MAR 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PAPER CUTTER Nail Cutter, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Vegetable Cutter, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Chaff Cutter, GSM Cutter, Drip - Leg Drain, Fruit Cutter, Disposable Paper Cup, Photo Cutter Searched String: BROWN SHEET PLASTIC COATED Transparent plastic sheet(BHEL), Insect Killer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections