Tender for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated, Qty: 50 Rolls, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated, Qty: 50 Rolls, (BOQ Item #18) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855728 | Ref ID: 147011312).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated, Qty: 50 Rolls, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147011312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: / Tape Media, foot step for hospitals, Measuring Tape, Sofa (V3), Aluminum Tape, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Foam Tape Searched String: File Tag Treasury Tag Length 6 Inch Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, COLLET CHUCK, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Prong or Tine Cultivato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections