Tender for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated Big size Thick, Qty: 20 Roll, ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brown Sheet Plastic Coated Big size Thick, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #42) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489375 | Ref ID: 140702859).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated Big size Thick, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140702859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated Big size Thick
BOQ Title: Lp of Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Brown Sheet Plastic Coated Big size Thick
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine (V2), boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Syringe Filter Searched String: L Shape Folder File/Folder (V3), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Khadi Folder, Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys, Shape Sorter Toy (V3), File Folders-Handicraft, Muffl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections