Tender for Brown sheet for book binding thin type, Qty: 100 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brown sheet for book binding thin type, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503095 | Ref ID: 141520675).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per bid, Passbook for Post Office (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per bid, Passbook for Post Office (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Brown sheet for book binding thin type, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141520675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brown sheet for book binding thin type
BOQ Title: As per bid, Passbook for Post Office (V2)
Item Title: Title33
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Chair for General Purpose, Passbook for Post Office (V2), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections