Tender for Brown Envelopes, Qty: 1900 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brown Envelopes, Qty: 1900 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813711 | Ref ID: 128675532).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Books, Register (V2) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Books, Register (V2) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Brown Envelopes, Qty: 1900 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128675532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF BROWN ENVELOPES 80 GSM PAPER SIZE 11 POINT 5 INCH X 4 POINT 5 INCH
BOQ Title: Printing of Books, Register (V2) Books (V2)
Item Title: Brown Envelopes
Item Quantity: 1900
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Offset Printing Ink, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Books (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Register (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Rubber Blanket, Computer Printer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections