Tender for Broom Zero dust plastic handle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Broom Zero dust plastic handle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882386 | Ref ID: 114947505).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery Items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery Items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Broom Zero dust plastic handle, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114947505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Broom Zero dust plastic handle
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items, Pencil box
Item Title: Broom Zero dust plastic handle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-02-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 11-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Office Chair (V3), Pencil box, Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Portable Voice Recorder, Office Suite Software (V2), Drip - Leg Drain, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections