Tender for Broom soft, as per sepcification document, Qty: 360 Piece...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Broom soft, as per sepcification document, Qty: 360 Piece, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742552 | Ref ID: 144667172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17794.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Material, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V5) Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Material, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V5) Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Broom soft, as per sepcification document, Qty: 360 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144667172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17794

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per sepcification document
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V5) Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming...
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Sweeping Broom (V5) Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming...
Item Title: Broom soft
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17794
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Cleaning Duster (V3), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections