Tender for Broom Soft, As per specification, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Broom Soft, As per specification, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654789 | Ref ID: 143156218).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Maintenance Items, Hand Sanitizer Panel Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Tennis ball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Maintenance Items, Hand Sanitizer Panel Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Tennis ball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Broom Soft, As per specification, Qty: 140 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143156218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Office Maintenance Items, Hand Sanitizer Panel Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Tennis ball (V2)
BOQ Title: Office Maintenance Items, Hand Sanitizer Panel Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Tennis ball (V2)
Item Title: Broom Soft
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-06-2026 9:51 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE MAINTENANCE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2) Searched String: White Phynil White Yam Seeds, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Calcofluor white stain, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Register (V2), Bleached White Dhoti as per Jhark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections