Tender for broom with pipe handle, Qty: 129 PIECE, (BOQ Item #38)

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for broom with pipe handle, Qty: 129 PIECE, (BOQ Item #38) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697220 | Ref ID: 143867611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32250.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellenious Item, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellenious Item, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: broom with pipe handle, Qty: 129 PIECE, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143867611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STANDARD
BOQ Title: Miscellenious Item, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat
Item Title: broom with pipe handle
Item Quantity: 129
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32250
BOQ Title: MISCELLENIOUS ITEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections