Tender for Brooder Electric, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50)

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brooder Electric, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6035360 | Ref ID: 115917817). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary consumable items, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2) Rabies ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary consumable items, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2) Rabies ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Brooder Electric, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115917817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6035360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BROODER ELECTRIC
BOQ Title: Veterinary consumable items, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2) Rabies ...
Item Title: Brooder Electric
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-03-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Veterinary consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2), Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2), Veterinary Vitamin and Mineral Mixture as per IS 1664:2002, Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections