Tender for Bronze Washer, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #24)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bronze Washer, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #24) in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5565629 | Ref ID: 114311108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares and deputation of Service Engineer for mechanism overhauling of of 400 KV CGPISL make SF6 CB, Air Circuit Breaker Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares and deputation of Service Engineer for mechanism overhauling of of 400 KV CGPISL make SF6 CB, Air Circuit Breaker Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bronze Washer, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114311108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5565629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRONZE WASHER
BOQ Title: spares and deputation of Service Engineer for mechanism overhauling of of 400 KV CGPISL make SF6 CB, Air Circuit Breaker Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947
Item Title: Bronze Washer
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 06-12-2024 3:30 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49000
BOQ Title: spares and deputation of Service Engineer for mechanism overhauling of of 400 KV CGPISL make SF6 CB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections