Bronze Scrap = 8410 Kg

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Bronze Scrap = 8410 Kg in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38378 | Ref ID: 146688529).. The notice was published on 06 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bronze Scrap = 8410 Kg

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146688529

Notice Ref. No.: NJHPS/MMG/Scrap/2026-27/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bronze Scrap = 8410 Kg
Category: Metallic
Auction Detail: Sr. No. Name of items QTY. List of the items Location /Place Remarks Applicable GST Rate 1 Upper Bush, Lower Bush & Turbine Cover Sleeve 01 LOT Refer Annexure-I d for detail of scrap The location of Materials is NJHPS, Jhakri, Rampur, Distt. Shimla (HP)-PIN 172201 Non-Hazardous 18%

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections