Tender for Bromocriptine 2 dot 5 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bromocriptine 2 dot 5 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658060 | Ref ID: 144593742).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem 03 Dglp Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem 03 Dglp Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bromocriptine 2 dot 5 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144593742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bromocriptine 2.5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Gem 03 Dglp Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Bromocriptine 2 dot 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-07-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM 03 DGLP DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Tab Alogliptin 25MG Tab Washer-IS:8068, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Proteinase K, Graphics Tablets (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Modular Table / Meet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections