Tender for Bromhexine Hydrochloride Tablet, Qty: 5000 TAB, (BOQ Item...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bromhexine Hydrochloride Tablet, Qty: 5000 TAB, (BOQ Item #41) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489566 | Ref ID: 140535031).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Vials (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Vials (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bromhexine Hydrochloride Tablet, Qty: 5000 TAB, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140535031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BROMHEXINE HYDROCHLORIDE TABLET
BOQ Title: Laboratory Vials (V2)
Item Title: Bromhexine Hydrochloride Tablet
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: TAB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Labetalol Injection, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Metoprolol Injection, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Esmolol Injection, Dextrose Injection, Boot Ankle Textile (Jungle Boot), Direct Injected Pu Sole as per MHA specification Searched String: AM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections