Tender for Broccoli, Qty: 1200 KGS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Broccoli, Qty: 1200 KGS, (BOQ Item #9) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6070011 | Ref ID: 117977768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc for Vegetable Fresh Group Iii, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc for Vegetable Fresh Group Iii, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Broccoli, Qty: 1200 KGS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117977768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6070011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BROCCOLI
BOQ Title: Arc for Vegetable Fresh Group Iii, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Broccoli
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-04-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: ARC FOR VEGETABLE FRESH GROUP III

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections