Tender for BRIX HYDROMETER WITH TEMP SCALE RANGE 0 10 GERMAN MAKE OR...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BRIX HYDROMETER WITH TEMP SCALE RANGE 0 10 GERMAN MAKE ORIGNAL with certificate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941567 | Ref ID: 147654342).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Lab Chemicals, Fehling Solution A&B category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Lab Chemicals, Fehling Solution A&B Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: BRIX HYDROMETER WITH TEMP SCALE RANGE 0 10 GERMAN MAKE ORIGNAL with certificate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147654342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab Chemical
BOQ Title: Supply of Lab Chemicals, Fehling Solution A&B
BOQ Title: Supply of Lab Chemicals, Fehling Solution A&B
Item Title: BRIX HYDROMETER WITH TEMP SCALE RANGE 0 10 GERMAN MAKE ORIGNAL with certificate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections