Tender for Br/Iocl/71140/Nit/ Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine/01

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Br/Iocl/71140/Nit/ Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine/01 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_794246_1 | Ref ID: 117233179).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Br/Iocl/71140/Nit/ Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine/01

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117233179

Notice Ref. No.: BR/IOCL/71140/NIT/ PIPE CUTTING AND BEVELING MACHI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine on Single Bid System In Connection With Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Jobs for GDS Revamp, HCU Revamp, ARU and SWS Units of Lupech
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling M
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections