Tender for Brinell Hardness Tester, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brinell Hardness Tester, Qty: 1 in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989266 | Ref ID: 131865260).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Hardness Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Hardness Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Brinell Hardness Tester, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131865260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brinell Hardness Tester
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Barcol Hardness Tester, Insulation Tester, Portable Hardness Tester, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Shore Hardness Tester, Insert Carbide, Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile), Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Carrom Board, Battery Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections