Tender for Bright White, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bright White, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5606226 | Ref ID: 111763780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14075.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Graph paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Graph paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bright White, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111763780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5606226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14075

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bright White inkjet paper roll 91.4cm width 45M/60M
BOQ Title: Stationery, Graph paper
Item Title: Bright White
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-12-2024 1:06 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14075
BOQ Title: STATIONERY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections