Tender for Bridge Rectifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bridge Rectifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491118 | Ref ID: 140590348).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq Boq, Bridge Rectifiers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq Boq, Bridge Rectifiers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bridge Rectifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140590348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bridge Rectifier
BOQ Title: Boq Boq Boq, Bridge Rectifiers
Item Title: Bridge Rectifier
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-05-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: FAN Searched String: POT 3296 10K 1 oblique 4 WATT shoes school pvc boys girls, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Hammers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections