Tender for Bridge Rectifier BR68, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bridge Rectifier BR68, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447937 | Ref ID: 122612728).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bridge Rectifier BR68, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122612728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4648005101
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
Item Title: Bridge Rectifier BR68
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Furnace Searched String: A7 FH Syscon Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Toilet Brush (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Muffle F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections