Tender for Bridge Rectifier as per approve sample, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bridge Rectifier as per approve sample, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316038 | Ref ID: 137055801).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 3029 Fd Sewage Treatment For Tools, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 3029 Fd Sewage Treatment For Tools, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bridge Rectifier as per approve sample, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137055801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bridge Rectifier as per approve sample
BOQ Title: BOQ 3029 Fd Sewage Treatment For Tools, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Bridge Rectifier as per approve sample
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 3029 Fd Sewage Treatment For Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wooden Gurmala Wooden Podium, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Handicrafts, Wooden block, Wooden Lab Stools, Wooden Flooring (V3), Wooden Beading Patti, Wooden Handicrafts (Bamboo), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections