Tender for Bridge Plug convertible to cement retainer Wireline Set i...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bridge Plug convertible to cement retainer Wireline Set inside 5.5 in Casing 5000 Psi differential pressure 250DegF, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6382892 | Ref ID: 121550649).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Completion Equipments and Services, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Completion Equipments and Services, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bridge Plug convertible to cement retainer Wireline Set inside 5.5 in Casing 5000 Psi differential pressure 250DegF, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121550649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6382892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bridge Plug convertible to cement retainer Wireline Set inside 5.5 in Casing 5000 Psi differential pressure 250DegF
BOQ Title: Completion Equipments and Services, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC)
Item Title: Bridge Plug convertible to cement retainer Wireline Set inside 5.5 in Casing 5000 Psi differential pressure 250DegF
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 25-06-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Completion Equipments and Services
GeMARPTS Searched: Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Tracksuit, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections