Tender for Bridge Ladder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bridge Ladder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801074 | Ref ID: 146931222).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Gym Infra at Oksongbung Vill, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Gym Infra at Oksongbung Vill, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Bridge Ladder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Est of Gym Infra at Oksongbung Vill, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
BOQ Title: Est of Gym Infra at Oksongbung Vill, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
Item Title: Bridge Ladder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: EST OF GYM INFRA AT OKSONGBUNG VILL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Walker Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: Arm and Shoulder Wheel Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: Abdominal Board Double Sports Abdominal Guard, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Abdominal Exercise...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections