Tender for Briddle Complete with Rein, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Briddle Complete with Rein, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825064 | Ref ID: 145832244).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Saddlery Items, Saddlery Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Saddlery Items, Saddlery Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Briddle Complete with Rein, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145832244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete bridle set made from genuine buffalo or cow leather suitable for horses and ponies Leather thickness from 3 point 5 mm to 4 point 5 mm Complete set includes headpiece brow band nose band cheek pieces throat lash pair of reins and bit attachment loops Double stitched with nylon thread and fitted with brass or stainless steel hardware Adjustable buckles with brown or black finish Minimum warranty of 12 months
BOQ Title: Procurement of Saddlery Items, Saddlery Equipment
Item Title: Briddle Complete with Rein
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Saddlery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Saddlery Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections