Tender for Brickwork, Brick work with common burnt clay machine moul...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brickwork, Brick work with common burnt clay machine moulded perforated bricks as per bid specifications, Qty: 42 Cum, (BOQ Item #5) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6048094 | Ref ID: 116083705).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Radioisotope lab in NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Brick D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Radioisotope lab in NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Brick D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Brickwork, Brick work with common burnt clay machine moulded perforated bricks as per bid specifications, Qty: 42 Cum, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116083705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6048094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brick work with common burnt clay machine moulded perforated bricks as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Construction of Radioisotope lab in NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Brick D...
BOQ Title: Construction of Radioisotope lab in NIAB, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Brick D...
Item Title: Brickwork
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-03-2025 9:50 AM
End Date: 02-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Construction of Radioisotope lab in NIAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections