Tender for Bricks Work, bricks masnry in cement mortar 1 is to6 for ...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bricks Work, bricks masnry in cement mortar 1 is to6 for partition wall as per site requirement.Plastering with cement mortar 1 is to 6 on both side including comp..., Qty: 12 CuM, (BOQ Item #2) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789654 | Ref ID: 128158550).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bricks Work, bricks masnry in cement mortar 1 is to6 for partition wall as per site requirement.Plastering with cement mortar 1 is to 6 on both side including comp..., Qty: 12 CuM, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128158550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bricks masnry in cement mortar 1 is to6 for partition wall as per site requirement.Plastering with cement mortar 1 is to 6 on both side including complete curing, finishing and site cleaning.
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Bricks Work
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: CuM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-10-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Shelves, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Wall Bars, Soft Play Wall, Interactive Panels with CPU, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Wall Shelves - Handcrafted, Wooden Podium, Wall Clocks-Handicraft, Wall clocks-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections