Tender for Bricks sub class B, Qty: 3300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bricks sub class B, Qty: 3300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895326 | Ref ID: 146864045).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Chabua, Cement Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Chabua, Cement Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Bricks sub class B, Qty: 3300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146864045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bricks sub class B old size best locally available (minimum compressive strength 75 kg/sqcm, water absorption not more than 20 percentage)
BOQ Title: Mta Chabua, Cement Capsule
Item Title: Bricks sub class B
Item Quantity: 3300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2026 7:35 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MTA CHABUA
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Storage Tank (V2), Register (V2), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, T-Shirt (V3), Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), Shorts - Sports, Cricket Trouser, socks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections