Tender for Bricks, Qty: 40000 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bricks, Qty: 40000 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895887 | Ref ID: 147304684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Materials for 06 Nos Pf Huts Plinth, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Cement Capsule Fireclay Bricks (RINL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Materials for 06 Nos Pf Huts Plinth, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Cement Capsule Fireclay Bricks (RINL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bricks, Qty: 40000 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147304684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bricks
BOQ Title: Construction Materials for 06 Nos Pf Huts Plinth, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Cement Capsule Fireclay Bricks (RINL)
BOQ Title: Construction Materials for 06 Nos Pf Huts Plinth, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Cement Capsule Fireclay Bricks (RINL)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 40000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR 06 NOS PF HUTS PLINTH
GeMARPTS Searched: Aggregate Impact Tester, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, MM Personality inventory, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Stone Aggregate Products from Deeg - ODOP, water baths, Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections