Tender for Bricks, Insulating, 230X115x65mm, 2, Is2842, Qty: 10000

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bricks, Insulating, 230X115x65mm, 2, Is2842, Qty: 10000 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926281 | Ref ID: 130843801).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bricks, Insulating, 230X115x65mm, 2, Is2842, Qty: 10000

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130843801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRICKS, INSULATING, 230X115X65MM, 2, IS2842
Quantity Required: 10000
Start Date: 25-11-2025 9:25 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Paschim Bardhaman - ODOP, Environmental Chamber, Electrical Insulating Paint, Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894, Fireclay Bricks (RINL), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections