Tender for Bricks, common burnt clay building bricks sub class B mod...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bricks, common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular size, Qty: 64248 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601098 | Ref ID: 142339820).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of or Living Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Bus Stop Shelter P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of or Living Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Bus Stop Shelter P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bricks, common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular size, Qty: 64248 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142339820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bricks, common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular size and as per pdf attached.
BOQ Title: Procurement of or Living Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Bus Stop Shelter P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Bricks, common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular size
Item Quantity: 64248
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-05-2026 12:48 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OR LIVING SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Wild - Life Cages Searched String: MS Nut and Bolt with washer 12x50mm for coln and truss connectio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections