Tender for Bricks common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bricks common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular, Qty: 3367 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137649 | Ref ID: 117652514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31306.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store Shelter, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store Shelter, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bricks common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular, Qty: 3367 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117652514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31306

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bricks common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular size designation 75Kgf cm2 best locally available with sharp corners free from organic materials hard and well burnt with uniform size free from flow and cracks conforming to IS 1077 1986.
BOQ Title: Store Shelter, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing)
Item Title: Bricks common burnt clay building bricks sub class B modular
Item Quantity: 3367
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-04-2025 8:59 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31306
BOQ Title: STORE SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), NoSQL Database Management Software, Prefab Shelters With PUF ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections